Why Sulekha Packers and Movers?

3450+ Verified Packers and Movers
  • No third party packers and movers
  • Sulekha score given to every vendor
  • Trained staff and move managers
5000+ Monthly Bookings
  • Genuine reviews and ratings
  • Dedicated customer support
  • Satisfied customers
100% Safe and Secure Transport
  • Damage free transportation
  • IBA certified packers and movers
  • Hassle-free packing and moving service
Genuine Ratings and Review
  • No hidden or sudden hike
  • Find genuine ratings and reviews from users
  • Best matched packers and movers within your budget & location

Packers and Movers Approximate Shifting Charges within Ahmedabad

Shifting ItemsEstimated Shifting Charges
Few Household ItemsRs.1,500-3,500
1 BHKRs.3,000-8,000
2 BHKRs.6,000-10,000
3 BHKRs.8,000-13,000
Car RelocationRs.5,000-12,000
Bike RelocationRs.2,500-5,000

Packers and Movers charges from Ahmedabad to other cities

Shifting Location1 BHK2 BHK3 BHK
Packers and Movers from Ahmedabad to Bangalore chargesRs.22,000-24,000Rs.31,000-33,200Rs.47,000-49,000
Packers and movers from Ahmedabad to Mumbai chargesRs.8,000-17,000Rs.13,000-23,000Rs.21,000-34,000
Packers and movers from Ahmedabad to Delhi chargesRs.8,000-26,000Rs.15,000-36,000Rs.25,500-53,500
Packers and movers from Ahmedabad to Pune chargesRs.8,000-17,000Rs.13,000-23,000Rs.21,000-34,000
Packers and Movers Ahmedabad to Hyderabad chargesRs.22,000-24,000Rs.18,000-33,200Rs.27,000-49,000
Packers and movers from Ahmedabad to Chennai chargesRs.22,000-24,000Rs.24,000-33,200Rs.47,000-49,000
Prices above are based on recent moves. Prices will vary based on your specific requirement

Top 10 Best Packers and Movers Ahmedabad

Shivam Relocation Packers & Movers
No. 33, Shrinath Transport Nagar,Aslali Road, Asalali, Ahmedabad - 382427
31 Reviews
+919883029919
R
Rakesh
09 Mar 2020

I did complete relocation deal with Shivam Relocation Packers & Movers from Ahmedabad to Ambala, Punjab. They have given shifting charge that really great for me because my financial budget was meet this. My home articles were packed by best packing materials and mention label in each box. They have been provided utmost care to all the goods on the packing. I was really pleased with such kind of services. The household goods reached properly at my door step before committed time. It was hassle free shifting.

Y
Yashvinder Rathee
12 Feb 2020

Good job done.Packed in time. Goods reached safe & sound

About Shivam Relocation Packers & Movers

Shivam Relocation Packers & Movers was discovered in 2010 we have more experience in packing and moving sectors. We spread services across the country. Our team is highly intelligent in moving domestic shifting, office migrates in door-to-door services. Our seasoned labour will take care of valuable goods with most care and safety because we gave more value to the customer requirement and maintain the relationship to continue. 

Read more..
VRL Packers And Movers
No 5,Vaidehi Residency,Nr Akruti Townships,Narol, Narol, Ahmedabad - 382405
1 Reviews
+917949071202
About VRL Packers And Movers

Whether you are relocating nationally or internationally, we at VRL Packers And Movers promise to make the shifting experience hassle-free. Being the leading packing and moving company in Pune, we take care of your smallest needs by providing smart packing solutions at affordable prices. We are supported by a strong infrastructure and worldwide network that enables us to offer our customers nothing but the best. Our team chalks out a meticulous shipment plan to transport your belongings well within the stipulated time. We ensure that your belongings reach the final destination in their best possible shape.

Read more..
Patel Packers & Movers
No. 751, Virendrangara Co- Op. Housing Soceity, Vishal Nagar Gam, Isanpur, Ahmedabad - 382443
+917949081644
About Patel Packers & Movers

Patel packers &movers is an acclaimed moving company that gives professional packing and moving services across India. We help customers to relocate both within the city as well as outside city relocation. We have different outlets in Balva, Gandhinagar, Kadi, Kalol, and Sanand. Our company's priority is customer satisfaction by tailoring services to their needs and requirement. We make sure that the delivery is on time and that the consignment reaches the destination safely and securely.

Read more..
Prabhat Giri Packers & Movers
No . A-613, Dev Auram, Anandnagar Road,, Satellite, Ahmedabad - 380015
10 Reviews
+917949074011
m
mahesh
06 Dec 2019

They shifted my items to another city I am satisfied with the service. they have done a great job

k
karthik singh
06 Dec 2019

They packed my items and shifted for loading and unloading both side persons sare available it was great I am happy.

About Prabhat Giri Packers & Movers

亚慱体育app下载Prabhat Giri Packers & Movers is an exciting name to reckon in the moving industry. We provide a professional and broad range of services like Xpress relocation services to our customers. We have extensive experience in helping customers with both outside cities and within city relocation services. We only hire trained and skilled employees to ensure customer satisfaction is never compromised. With our prompt and timely delivery of orders, we have become the first choice among our clients all across the nation. We are based in Ahmedabad but also have many other outlets and are serving all over the nation.

Read more..
VRL Cargo Packers & Storage
202, Block No. J, Shreeram Residency, Narol, Ahmedabad - 382405
+917949074034
About VRL Cargo Packers & Storage

亚慱体育app下载V.R.L cargo Packers & Storage is a renowned and young moving company in the city of Ahmedabad. We offer the best quality outside city packers and movers services. We have an individual variety of transporting by satisfying customer needs safely and comfortably. We are known for our excellent and high-quality customer services. We also have outlets in Anand, Bhavnagar, Bhuj, Dholka, etc. among many others. Our uniqueness and efficiency in services is what makes us the best packers and movers and set us apart from our competitors.

Read more..
Bharti Packers & Movers
A 19, 1st Floor, Verahi Park, Part 1, Isanpur, Ahmedabad - 382443
18 Reviews
+917949070501
A
Ajaypratapsingh
09 Nov 2019

So expensive transport not hire

U
Urvashi Kadiyan
02 May 2018

My friends suggested the company so I thought of using their services. Heard that they are a reputed company. I did not want to take risk by going for a small company Describe the good and the bad aspects of this company service.They gave service which was neat and perfect. Not much to point mistakes about. It was just what was required. The only thing I would say is their booking

About Bharti Packers & Movers

Bharti Packers and Movers is an India-based Moving industry that gives professional packing and moving services across India. Our services are Packing and unpacking, loading and unloading, car transportation services at a reasonable price. We will support local and national relocation services. We endeavor to satisfy the customer. We ensure that the shipment is given to its final destination efficiently and cost-effectively.

Read more..
The Magic Wheels Packers & Movers
No. 218, Symmers Business Park, Sanand Road, Sarkhej, Ahmedabad - 382210
26 Reviews
+917949074268
A
Arjun
06 Mar 2020

Really appreciate the hard work

S
Sushil
06 Mar 2020

They are the professional service providers

About The Magic Wheels Packers & Movers

The moment you think of moving, you tense up; the hours of packing items, wrapping breakables in newspaper, and playing a seemingly never-ending game of Tetris to fit everything you own in various boxes. That's just the beginning. From there you have to organize logistics of everything you've packed and find a solution to the fridge or lounge that doesn't quite fit in your truck. More often than not it becomes a full family effort, usually ending in confrontation. Nobody wants, or needs that much stress in ...

Read more..
Nesrise Services Private Limited
Green Carrier Campus, Beet Win Ujjala And Sanand Circle, Ujjala, Sarkhej, Ahmedabad - 382210
+917949075062
Abhishek Packer & Movers
B-12,Sangath Bungalows-1, Motera Road, Sabarmati, Ahmedabad - 380005
6 Reviews
+917949071189
A
Akash kumar
05 Dec 2019

I have requested to relocate my household item within the city they did their work with two working days and i paid very reasonable price am happy with service

a
ashwin
05 Dec 2019

Very good service provider and polite with their work very good understanding with them they packed very well and I paid am very nominal price overall am happy with service.

About Abhishek Packer & Movers

Abhishek packers and movers is a well known logistical service providing company based in Ahmadabad. We specialize in services such as shifting residential, corporate, commercial, and industrial shifting. We have become the customer’s first choice due to our excellent doorstep transportation and delicate item shifting services. With the well- maintained vehicles for transportation and expert staff, we guarantee prompt and safe shipping of goods at your desired location hassle-free and cost-effectively without any damages.

Read more..
Divya Packers & Movers
No. G-21, Silver Market., Narol, Ahmedabad - 382405
3 Reviews
+917949071533
d
dr purvi bhagat
25 Dec 2019

Extremely polite and well behaved staff. Very professionally done work. Good care of the stuff. And extremely cheap.

S
Shripali soni
28 Jul 2018

Great response from this Divya Packers & Movers, Narol as I was searching for Within city packers and movers to shift household items within a city.They provided the good quotation. They quoted 2000. They informed the detail procedure and I am happy with the way of explanation and the quick service by them.

About Divya Packers & Movers

亚慱体育app下载Divya Packers and Movers is a well known moving service providing company based in Ahmadabad. We help relocate both household and commercial items at any destination across the nation.  We have become the customer’s first choice due to our excellent doorstep transportation and efficiency in delivering consignment within a short time frame. Clients appreciate our quality services for hassle-free and comfortable relocation. We offer world-class services of packing, loading, unloading, transportation for both outside city relocation as well as international relocation for our customers all across the country.

Read more..

Testimonials

R
Rahul

No hidden cost and they have always received call to clarify any doubt. So definitely you can avail their services. They have handled entire packing and moving very smoothly, the packing was awesome and the amount charged was also within my budget. I got my luggage on my time as promised by them and it reached safely.
Ashram Road, Ahmedabad to Vasna, Ahmedabad

p
prakash

Hi speed cargo is the superb & Mr. Sanjeev Chaudhary is very nice guy all team done by my moving very smoothly. All team hardworking with smiley face. I recommend to all feel free for moving just call to hi speed.
Rajkot to Ahmedabad

Latest user reviews for packers and movers in Ahmedabad

8 Reviews of as on Jun 28, 2020 Average Rating (4) - 2018 reviews
24th Jun, 2020

This is a honest feedback for their services. Mr. Satish with mobile no. 9687543434 will make big promises share good words and ultimately after taking money just doesnt deliver. I was promised a door to door delivery of my car which did not happen and I had to go myself in Pandemic situation to collect my car which was thrown in a parking 50 Km away from my home outside city. He made tall promises that the car has left from its original position which was completely false as the car actually left 36 hours later than what he had informed us. Him and his team are totally non-professional lot with no sense of work ethic. STAY AWAY if you want to save yourself from a headache.

1
23rd Jun, 2020

They are not movers and packers, they are cheap catagory CHOOR. I have booked for Ahmedabad to Hyderabad. They give me quotation for 35k with 3 days time but once they packed my laggauge then they give bill for 48k. And I received my laggauge after 9 days with complete dammaged of my newly AC outdoor unit and my 2 wheeler, they also open my each box and stolen all my food groceries, shop, perfumes,Tool kit even they stolen my kid toys also. When I complain about dammaged and ask for insurance claim then they are not recieved my calls ( Both predeep and Amit), they charged 6k for insurance but it also fraud. So, I register case against them. Please don't go with this Fraud. Save ur time, money and belongs.

0
18th Jun, 2020 ,

bjjjjbsjwhdie djenkd e siebek e iensiebe jsneks

0
15th Jun, 2020

It's a fake company, don't go for it by mistake. Their representative Sanjeet and Rajkumar they both are fraud guys. My experience on the shifting of my house hold items from Ahmedabad to Kolkata on 2 ND June was completely worst (Received material on 14 that against their commitment of 8th),In fact both the guys don't receive the calls once they got the money and they don't have any office in Kolkata. They are like DALAL and do the work with Jugad type with other transporter. As summary they are simply worst guys and fraud company all together

0
4th Jun, 2020

Very good service.i shifting from ahmedabad to banglore on time Service.

0
2nd Jun, 2020

Best packers and movers providing good home service

0
2nd Jun, 2020 ,

Not want to take service

0
2nd Jun, 2020

They are fraud stolen 22 goods made complaint in consumer forum also logged FIR. Even not pick up the phone. Charged extra amount also and not deliver goods to destination.

0
  • Page 1

Packers and Movers in Ahmedabad FAQ's

1. How to find the best packers and movers Ahmedabad?

Shortlisting a reliable packer and mover can be a tedious task. At Sulekha, get connected to the top moving companies that best match your needs by filling the form given above. For premium packing & moving service assistance, avail Sulekha’s easy book & move facility.

2. What do packers and movers do?

Professional packers and movers in provide end to end packing and moving services. They offer residential shifting, vehicle shifting, and even office shifting services locally, domestically and internationally. They expertise in packing goods securely, handling and moving them with care & lastly delivering the belongings without damage to the mentioned destination.

3. Do packers and movers cost any hidden charges?

Usually, packers and movers in Ahmedabad aren’t any hidden costs associated with moving costs. It is always advisable to get the quotation with a breakdown of costs from the service provider in writing. You can ask about any possible hidden charges before you hire them.

4. What are the benefits of hiring packers and movers?

Hiring a professional packer and mover makes your entire moving experience stress free for you. You not only save time and effort but also get end to end complete relocation services from experienced experts. They help in swift, secure packing, loading, unloading, insurance, and transporting your belongings timely, be it local shifting or domestic shifting. To avoid any mess and moving disaster, it is advisable to get an expert moving company on board.

5. Do moving experts help with unpacking too?

Certain top moving companies provide unpacking services too. You can ask the service provider to help with unpacking if needed. In some cases, additional unpacking services might attract extra shifting charges.

6. How can I reduce my shifting charges?

Affordable shifting requires some smart planning and execution. Advance booking of professional experts ensures that you get quality services at affordable rates. Discard unwanted things, sort and pack your belongings yourself is another smart way to reduce shifting charges. Lastly, plan your move on weekdays to avoid unwanted peak in service costs.

7. How much do packers and movers cost for local shifting in Ahmedabad?

Professional shifting charges in Ahmedabad are determined by several factors such as shifting type, distance to be covered, vehicle & transportation cost, labor charges, insurance, and other value-added services if any. Here is an estimate list of packers & movers charges in Ahmedabad. 1 BHK local shifting in Ahmedabad starts from Rs.6000 and may go up to Rs.9,000 depending on the volume of goods and the distance to be covered. 2 BHK local household shifting in Ahmedabad can attract approximately Rs. 7,500- Rs.12,000

8. How to choose local packers and movers in Ahmedabad?

Sulekha is a platform that helps you connect with the best service providers that fulfill your specific requirements. You can find verified experts to move your goods locally or from Ahmedabad to any other state. Here is how you can use our services to find reliable movers in your locality,Fill a form: Fill the form with your basic requirements to find verified service providers to shift your belongings within the city, within India or internationally. This just helps in a better understanding of the actual requirement and saves time.Call back: You would get a call back from the most suitable service providers based on the requirements filled out in the form.Discuss: Talk with them in detail about your requirements, budget, and specifications on things to be relocated, etc. You can always customize your shifting requirements.Compare: Look through reviews, ratings and the Sulekha score to shortlist a few before finalizing one. Compare these factors for a better and make a decision.Shortlist: Ensure that the chosen service provider offers transit insurance and also helps you with a/c installation, furniture dismantling, storage, etc. if required.

9 things to do before hiring moving company in Ahmedabad

  • Get the list of packers and movers

Search the packers and movers in Ahmedabad through the Online or advertisement. Search in the depth of the packers and movers list. Filter out the moving company which is near to you.

  • Know the trustworthiness of the packers and movers company

While browsing for packers and movers, first of all, know the moving company years of experience in the market. Check whether the relocation service provider is near to you. And also get the view of the packers and movers service from your friends and relatives.

  • Read the reviews of the selected moving company

Check the reviews twice from the previously booked users. It will definitely give you a clear idea about the packers and movers company. If it is possible means to get the contact detail of the previously booked customers then contact them personally.

  • Plan your Budget for the relocation

Allocating the Budget is a big part of the relocation. If you are going to relocate within the city it means it will cost approximately 2000 – 6000 only. Moving charges may vary according to the goods you want to relocate. So plan the charges previously. Reduce the no. of goods if possible. It will reduce the cost of relocation services.

  • Finalize the packers and movers

From the above mentioned 4 points, you can choose the best packers and movers which is very comfortable for your relocation. Now you can finalize your decision.

  • Get the contact details of the selected company

Once you decide the packers and movers means then get the contact details of the company. Then you can call them or give your contact details to them. Communicate with them and gather information from them. Ask them to visit your place if possible. Then the moving company will calculate the estimated cost for relocation service.

  • Study the contract form thoroughly

While moving, the packers and movers company will make a contract. In that contract form they mentioned each and every detail about the packages, charges, insurance, worker wages, toll charges, a place to place moving details, etc., So read carefully and then sign in the contract.

  • Verify the packers and movers team strength

Judge the packers and movers strength by their working potential. Check the moving company workers while packing. Some companies may provide less number of workers for shifting. You can ask for more crew members for the shifting service. Also, check the vehicle they sent you for the transportation.

  • Supervise the packers and movers team while packing

Supervision on shifting service is the most crucial part of the relocation process. Be attentive every time. Don’t let the packers and movers company crew to steal or miss lead your household items. Track them with the app for every 1 hour. Also, ask them for the warehouse facility.

Packers and Movers Blogs
View All Blogs